Line6 L6 Link Cable Long review: specs & price

2 ratings | Read reviews

Data Cable

The Line6 L6 Link Cable Long is a Data Cable with a For connecting Line6 speakers, mixers and Pods, Transmits audio and data for managing the devices & XLR...

Read full description

See specifications

PRODUCT COMPARISON

Name Apogee USB-A Cable MiC Plus 1mAvid DigiLink Cable 50 - 15mpro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 10mLindy RS232 Cable 9pin St/Kpl 10mpro snake LWL MADI LC Duplex 5mpro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 2mLindy RS232 Cable 9pin male/male 5mpro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex OM4, 1mpro snake SMA Antenna Cable 2mpro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex OM3 10m
Brand
Description Accessories CableDigiLink Cable 50'Fiber Optic Patch CableRS232 Extension CablePatch CableRS232 CableWi-Fi Antenna Extension Cable
Length1,00 m15,00 m10,00 m10,00 m5,00 m2,00 m5,00 m1,00 m2,00 m10,00 m
Cable TypeHost CableHost CableLWLRS232LWLLWLRS232LWLSMA CableLWL
Colour---Grey--Grey-Black-

Buy Line6 L6 Link Cable Long on Ebay

Youtube Videos

HD Connectivity: L6 Link

Using L6 Link with StageSource L3t, L3m, and L3s

Powercab Plus Connections | Line 6

Line 6 StageScape M20d: The L6 LINK Advantage

Connectivity Series Pt. 2: POD HD & DT50 | Line 6

Line 6 Powercab 112+ -How to PROPERLY Set Up and Get the BEST Tone

Helix Minute: Connecting Helix to a Powered Speaker | Line 6

Line 6 DT25 Review: All You Need To Know - Part 3

Line 6 L2 StageSource Powered Speaker Demo - Sweetwater at Winter NAMM 2013

Description

The Line6 L6 Link Cable Long is a Data Cable with a For connecting Line6 speakers, mixers and Pods, Transmits audio and data for managing the devices & XLR Connector. The retail price is 79.53 £.

Specifications

Impedance110 Ohm
Length15,00 m
ColourBlue
Cable TypeAudio

More Misc. Computer Cables

Apogee USB-A Cable MiC Plus 1m

Accessories Cable

Avid DigiLink Cable 50 - 15m

DigiLink Cable 50'

pro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 10m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Lindy RS232 Cable 9pin St/Kpl 10m

RS232 Extension Cable

pro snake LWL MADI LC Duplex 5m

pro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 2m

Patch Cable

Lindy RS232 Cable 9pin male/male 5m

RS232 Cable

pro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex OM4, 1m

pro snake SMA Antenna Cable 2m

Wi-Fi Antenna Extension Cable

pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex OM3 10m

COMMENTS OR REVIEWS