Blue enCORE 100

26 ratings | Read reviews

Dynamic Vocal Microphone

The Blue enCORE 100 is a Dynamic Vocal Microphone with a .

Read full description

See specifications

Any purchases made through our eBay or Amazon links may result in this site receiving a commission as an active participant in their affiliate programs.

PRODUCT COMPARISON

Name Audix OM11 Elegance BundleHeil Sound The Fin Black/BlueSamson Q4AKG D5 CSAudix F50SHeil Sound The Fin BlueSennheiser E 935 Elegance BundleBlue enCORE 100Heil Sound The Fin Black/WhiteTelefunken M80 Oak
Brand
Description Audix OM11Dynamic Vocals MicrophoneDynamic Handheld MicrophoneDynamic Vocal MicrophoneSpeech and vocal microphoneDynamic Vocal MicrophoneSennheiser E 935Dynamic Vocal MicrophoneVocals microphoneDynamic Microphone
Weight370 g--320 g---400 g-387 g
On/Off Switch
Polar PatternHypercardioidCardioidSupercardioidCardioidCardioidCardioidCardioidCardioidCardioidSupercardioid
ColorBlackBlueGreyBlueBlackNickelBlueBlueBlack/WhiteNature
CableNoNo NoNoNoNoNoNo
Directional characteristic-Cardioid-Cardioid-Cardioid----
Frequency range-50 - 18,000 Hz-20 - 17000 Hz50 - 16,000 Hz50 Hz - 18 kHz40 – 18,000 Hz50 Hz - 15 kHz50 - 18,000 Hz50 - 18,000 Hz
Impedance-600 Ohm-600 Ohm250 Ohm600 Ω--600 Ohm325 Ohm
Sensitivity---2.6 mV/Pa--2.8 mV/Pa at 1 kHz = -51 dB (0 dB = 1V/Pa)1.55 mV/PA--
Polar pattern----Cardioid--CardioidCardioid-
Peak SPL-----142 dB-147 dB SPL--

Discover Great Deals on Blue enCORE 100

Any purchases made through our eBay or Amazon links may result in this site receiving a commission as an active participant in their affiliate programs.

Microphones BLUE Spark EnCore 100 200 Active Dynamic Humminbird Condenser Mic
  • Microphones BLUE Yeti Spark EnCore Humminbird. BLUE enCORE 100 Studio Grade Dynamic Microphone 200. Transducer type: Condenser, pressure gradient directional characteristics: Cardioid Frequency Response: 20 Hz – 20 kHz.
  • Item location: HODDESDON, GB
Microphone BLUE Spark EnCore 100i 200 Active Dynamic Humminbird Condenser Mic UK
  • BLUE enCORE 100i Studio Grade Dynamic Microphone 200. Microphones BLUE Yeti Spark EnCore Humminbird. Transducer type: Condenser, pressure gradient directional characteristics: Cardioid Frequency Response: 20 Hz – 20 kHz.
  • Item location: HODDESDON, GB
Blue Microphones  ENCORE  100i Dynamic Instrument Microphone UK Mic
  • Any Instrument. Any Stage. Capture your best performances with enCORE 100i - a studio-grade dynamic instrument mic that brings Blue heritage to a versatile stage solution. With a custom-designed capsule tuned by Blue engineers for warm, smooth tone, enCORE 100i gives you the power to achieve true-to-life sound with any instrument, on any stage. It also features a tight cardioid polar pattern with exceptional off-axis noise rejection so you hear the instrument, not the environment. And with durable construction, enCORE 100i can stand up to the road. Warm, Smooth Tone for Instruments, Drums and Vocals Put your favorite instrument face to face with enCORE 100i for a more natural and powerful performance. Get robust, warm tone from any instrument with a premium, custom-designed dynamic capsule.
  • Item location: HODDESDON, GB
Network Fiber Optic Cable MPO 4LC Duplex 8F OM3 Patch Multimode Jumper Wholesale
  • 50/125um OM3 10G standard, LSZH-8 Core Fiber. Fiber Mode : 50/125um OM3. MPO to 4xLC Duplex breakout Cable. Direct Connection for 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics to 4x10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optics with MPO Harness Cable.
  • Item location: , CN
Microphones BLUE Yeti Spark EnCore Snowball Humminbird Nano Tiki Yeticaster
  • The Hummingbird Condenser Microphone boasts a highly versatile design with a premium-grade Class A small-diaphragm and a 180-degree rotating head. The diaphragm has been precisely tuned and the extended frequency response ensures you capture every nuance from your source audio.
  • Item location: HODDESDON, GB
Blue enCore 100I microphone
  • Blue enCore 100I microphone.
  • Item location: DULVERTON, GB
Xlr Cable For Blue Microphones Encore 100
  • 3.5mm Stereo Jack to XLR Plug. Perfect for connecting your laptop or PC with a jack speaker output to a device with an XLR socket - e.g. speaker system/mixing desk. 3.5 mm Stereo Jack to XLR 3 prong plug.
  • Item location: LONDON, GB
Usb To Xlr Mic Link Cable For Blue Microphones Encore 100 Microphone
  • USB - XLR Cable for Microphones and USB 2.0 Ports. Simple Plug & Play Connection.
  • Item location: LONDON, GB
Xlr Microphone Mic Cable Lead For Blue Microphones Encore 100
  • FEMALE XLR & 1/4" TRS PLUG/ O.D. 6.5MM MICROPHONE CABLES. END 1: XLR FEMALE JACK. 1 X MICROPHONE MIC CABLE CORD CONNECTORS. WIRE: 22 AWG. LENGTH: 10 FEET.
  • Item location: LONDON, GB
Xlr Cable Mic Cable Lead Cord For Blue Microphones Encore 100
  • FEMALE XLR TO MALE XLR MICROPHONE EXTENSION LEAD. · Conductors: 24 AWG, 41 strand copper for maximum flexibility and reduced handling noise. · Shield: >95% Tinned Copper High-density Spiral Braid. · Color: Matte Black.
  • Item location: LONDON, GB
Light Blue Android Logo Folder Case for Toshiba Encore Mini WT7-C-100
  • This PU Leather 7" Tablet Carry Case has a very strong 4 Corner Elasticated Holding System which ensures your Tablet will never fall out. ​ Suitable for any 7" Tablet. (actual measurement of max tablet size 20cm x 12cm) ​ The Magnetic Clasp keeps the case closed whilst in transit. ​ The soft inner cover ensures the screen and tablet is protected whilst inside the case. ​ The Angle Design allows for Laptop Style Screen Angle with the ability to choose the best angle for you. ​ You can also fold the Case flat to hold it as you wish. ​ The Clasp Flap can be put behind the tablet to allow Webcam use. ​ A Very Strong and Sturdy Case for this Price! _____________________________________________ ​ All Orders Paid before 2pm will be Despatched on the SAME DAY. Free Post is Tracked 48. Next Day options are available in the Checkout.
  • Item location: LEICESTER, GB
Encore Light Blue 100mm Swivel Castor
  • © 2024 CCs Light & Sound Pty. Ltd.
  • Item location: Port Melbourne, AU
RARE Antique Blue Peony Flowers Magnolia Encore OOP 100% Cotton Fabric BTQY
  • This 100% cotton is dark Williamsburg / Colonial blue. Selvage: Encore by LaRouvray. · Serge / zigzag the cut edges before washing. Fabric is suitable for making clothes and crafts such as quilts. The fabric is on a bolt and I cut it off for you in the amount you want.
  • Item location: Sage, US
Burroughs Corp Encore Pencil Carbon Paper Blue 81/2x11 E6104BL 100 Sheets
  • Vintage box of pencil carbon from estate sale. Looks like it was never used. 4 sections of 25 pages. In excellent condition. See photos for best description
  • Item location: Boise, US
Jumper Network Fiber Optic Cable MPO 6LC Duplex 12F OM3 Patch Multimod Wholesale
  • 50/125um OM3 10G standard, LSZH-12 Core Fiber. Fiber Mode : 50/125um OM3. MPO to 6xLC Duplex breakout Cable. Insertion loss : MPO <0.4dB;LC<0.3dB. 1PCS MPO to LC breakout Cable. Connector B: 6 LC/UPC Duplex Male.
  • Item location: , CN

Youtube Videos

Blue Microphones enCORE 100 Review / Test

Vocals with an Instrument Mic? Blue Encore 100i vs Shure SM58

Blue Encore 100i Dynamic Mic Review / Test

Blue Microphones enCORE 100 & Shure SM58 Comparison Review

Blue Encore 100 Review | Recorded using Encore 100

Review : Blue Microphones : enCORE 100 Black

Mic Check: Microphone Shootout Blue enCORE 100 vs Shure SM58

Blue Encore 100 Vs. Shure SM58 Vs. Audix OM2, Part One

Blue Encore 100 Vs. Shure SM57 On A Marshall 4x12

Description

The Blue enCORE 100 is a Dynamic Vocal Microphone with a . The retail price is 44.08 £. Buy Blue enCORE 100 at Thomann UK.

Specifications

Polar patternCardioid
Frequency range50 Hz - 15 kHz
Sensitivity1.55 mV/PA
Output Impedance250 Ohm
Peak SPL147 dB SPL
Dimensions185 mm length and 28 mm diameter (50 mm max.)
Weight400 g
On/Off SwitchNo
Polar PatternCardioid
ColorBlue
CableNo

More Dynamic Microphones

Audix OM11 Elegance Bundle

Audix OM11

Heil Sound The Fin Black/Blue

Dynamic Vocals Microphone

Samson Q4

Dynamic Handheld Microphone

AKG D5 CS

Dynamic Vocal Microphone

Audix F50S

Speech and vocal microphone

Heil Sound The Fin Blue

Dynamic Vocal Microphone

Sennheiser E 935 Elegance Bundle

Sennheiser E 935

Blue enCORE 100

Dynamic Vocal Microphone

Heil Sound The Fin Black/White

Vocals microphone

Telefunken M80 Oak

Dynamic Microphone