Apple Thunderbolt Cable 2m review: specs & price

218 ratings | Read reviews

Thunderbolt Cable

The Apple Thunderbolt Cable 2m is a Thunderbolt Cable with a Two independent data channels with 10 Gb per channel.

Read full description

See specifications

PRODUCT COMPARISON

Name Apogee USB-A Cable MiC Plus 1mAvid DigiLink Cable 50 - 15mpro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 10mLindy RS232 Cable 9pin St/Kpl 10mpro snake LWL MADI LC Duplex 5mpro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 2mLindy RS232 Cable 9pin male/male 5mpro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex OM4, 1mpro snake SMA Antenna Cable 2mpro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex OM3 10m
Brand
Description Accessories CableDigiLink Cable 50'Fiber Optic Patch CableRS232 Extension CablePatch CableRS232 CableWi-Fi Antenna Extension Cable
Length1,00 m15,00 m10,00 m10,00 m5,00 m2,00 m5,00 m1,00 m2,00 m10,00 m
Cable TypeHost CableHost CableLWLRS232LWLLWLRS232LWLSMA CableLWL
Colour---Grey--Grey-Black-

Buy Apple Thunderbolt Cable 2m on Ebay

Youtube Videos

How Apple’s New Thunderbolt 3 Cable Stacks up to the Competition

Apple 2M Thunderbolt Cable Unboxing & Unexpected Consequences Linus Hero Tips

Thunderbolt Cable 2M Unboxing

Back to the Mac 011: Are longer Thunderbolt 3 cables slower?

Apple Thunderbolt Cable Unboxing

Apple Thunderbolt Cable for BlackmagicDesign Ultrastudio Mini Recorder Encode youtube live broadcast

Apple power adapter extension cable

Unboxing — Apple 2m Lightning to USB Cable | Twice as long, really strong!

Official Apple ThunderBolt Cable Unboxing and Thunderbolt Review

Description

The Apple Thunderbolt Cable 2m is a Thunderbolt Cable with a Two independent data channels with 10 Gb per channel. The retail price is 39.84 £.

Specifications

Length2,00 m
Cable TypeThunderbolt

More Misc. Computer Cables

Apogee USB-A Cable MiC Plus 1m

Accessories Cable

Avid DigiLink Cable 50 - 15m

DigiLink Cable 50'

pro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 10m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Lindy RS232 Cable 9pin St/Kpl 10m

RS232 Extension Cable

pro snake LWL MADI LC Duplex 5m

pro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex 2m

Patch Cable

Lindy RS232 Cable 9pin male/male 5m

RS232 Cable

pro snake LWL Cable LC-LC Duplex OM4, 1m

pro snake SMA Antenna Cable 2m

Wi-Fi Antenna Extension Cable

pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex OM3 10m